ICSCRM2019 | International Conference on Silicon Carbide and Related Materials / September 29 - October 4, 2019 / Kyoto, Japan

Committees

Organizing Committee

Chair
Tsunenobu Kimoto (Kyoto Univ., Japan)
Co-Chair
Hisayoshi Itoh (QST, Japan)
Members
Osamu Hori (Toshiba, Japan)
Hiroshi Kimura (Fuji Electric, Japan)
Hiroyuki Matsunami (Kyoto Univ., Japan)
Ken Nakahara (ROHM, Japan)
Masanori Nishiguchi (Sumitomo Electric Industries, Japan)
Noboru Ohtani (Kwansei Gakuin Univ., Japan)
Hajime Okumura (AIST, Japan)
Takayuki Sato (Showa Denko, Japan)
Akio Shima (Hitachi, Japan)
Yasushi Shinojima (Toyota Motor, Japan)
Akira Suzuki (Samco Inc., Japan)
Hidekazu Tsuchida (CRIEPI, Japan)
Kazuhiro Tsuruta (DENSO, Japan)
Tetsuzo Ueda (Panasonic, Japan)
Satoshi Yamakawa (Mitsubishi Electric, Japan)
Hiroshi Yano (Univ. of Tsukuba, Japan)
Sadafumi Yoshida (AIST, Japan)

Executive Committee

Chair
Noboru Ohtani (Kwansei Gakuin Univ., Japan)
Vice Chair
Yasuhisa Sano (Osaka Univ., Japan)
General Affairs
Takuji Hosoi (Osaka Univ., Japan)
Takafumi Okuda (Kyoto Univ., Japan)
Treasurer
Shunta Harada (Nagoya Univ., Japan)
Publicity
Kenji Hamada (Mitsubishi Electric, Japan)
Shin-Ichiro Kuroki (Hiroshima Univ., Japan)
Exhibition
Masatoshi Aketa (ROHM, Japan)
Hirokuni Asamizu (ROHM, Japan)
Local Chair
Toshiyuki Isshiki (Kyoto Institute of Technology, Japan)

Technical Program Committee

Chair
Hidekazu Tsuchida (CRIEPI, Japan)
Vice Chair
Jun Suda (Nagoya Univ., Japan)
Satoshi Tanimoto (Nissan ARC, Japan)
Secretary
Masashi Kato (NITech, Japan)

Publication Committee

Chair
Hiroshi Yano (Univ. of Tsukuba, Japan)
Vice Chair
Takeshi Ohshima (QST, Japan)

Sponsor Committee

Chair
Hajime Okumura (AIST, Japan)
Vice Chair
Kimimori Hamada (Toyota Motor, Japan)
Secretary
Kazutoshi Kojima (AIST, Japan)
Members
Yasuki Mikamura (Sumitomo Electric Industries, Japan)
Yuki Mori (Hitachi, Japan)
Masato Noborio (DENSO, Japan)
Hiroshi Osawa (Showa Denko, Japan)
Manabu Takei (Fuji Electric, Japan)
Shingo Tomohisa (Mitsubishi Electric, Japan)

International Steering Committee

Members
Peder Bergman (Linköping Univ., Sweden)
Didier Chaussende (INP-CNRS, France)
Robert P. Devaty (Univ. of Pittsburgh, USA)
Peter Friedrichs (Infineon Technologies AG, Germany)
Hisayoshi Itoh (QST, Japan)
Hyeong Joon Kim (Seoul National Univ., Korea)
Tsunenobu Kimoto (Kyoto Univ., Japan)
Michael Krieger (Univ. of Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany)
Francesco La Via (CNR-IMM, Italy)
Philip Neudeck (NASA, USA)
Hajime Okumura (AIST, Japan)
John Palmour (Wolfspeed, A Cree Company, USA)
Robert Stahlbush (Naval Research Lab., USA)

Advisory Panel Members
Calvin H. Carter (Cree, Inc., USA)
W. Jim Choyke (Univ. of Pittsburgh, USA)
Roland Madar (INP-CNRS, France)
Hiroyuki Matsunami (Kyoto Univ., Japan)
Roberta Nipoti (CRN-IMM, Italy)
Dietrich Stephani (Univ. of Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany)
Sadafumi Yoshida (AIST, Japan)